Not uploading QSO's

KN4ORP
Novice Class
Posts: 7
Joined: 19 Jan 2020, 00:54

Not uploading QSO's

Post by KN4ORP » 19 Jan 2020, 03:14

Ver2 not uploading QSO's to QRZ and HRDlog even though the log automatic box is checked. The info is copied and pasted from Ver1. Ideas anyone.

User avatar
f4gwm
Advanced Class
Posts: 31
Joined: 18 Jan 2020, 17:07

Re: Not uploading QSO's

Post by f4gwm » 19 Jan 2020, 07:51

I have the samd problem for qrz it is normal for me because i am not suscribe
But hrdlog not upload and my login and upload code are ok and case are checked. It seems to be a problem because the online hrdlog not appear too.

Cedric
F4GWM
F4GWM
CEDRIC

DL5FCW
Novice Class
Posts: 11
Joined: 01 Dec 2019, 07:45

Re: Not uploading QSO's

Post by DL5FCW » 19 Jan 2020, 10:40

I have the same problem for eqsl,clublog and hrd.
Manualy upload works but automatic upload does not.
The program scheduler times settings set to default

User avatar
f4gwm
Advanced Class
Posts: 31
Joined: 18 Jan 2020, 17:07

Re: Not uploading QSO's

Post by f4gwm » 19 Jan 2020, 10:54

hi
here manually and automatic dont work on hrdlog i can see on my page that the logbook is updated with log4omv2 but nothing is change on the logbook
and the online logo doesnt appear too
F4GWM
CEDRIC

User avatar
IW3HMH
Site Admin
Posts: 2653
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:20
Location: Quarto d'Altino - Venezia (ITA)
Contact:

Re: Not uploading QSO's

Post by IW3HMH » 19 Jan 2020, 11:05

I've contacted Claudio, owner of HRDLog.net for those issues including online status check. He's checking on their side
Daniele Pistollato - IW3HMH

DL5FCW
Novice Class
Posts: 11
Joined: 01 Dec 2019, 07:45

Re: Not uploading QSO's

Post by DL5FCW » 19 Jan 2020, 12:24

I found my mistake. I called a QSO which was not uploaded (QSO Edit)
and saw under the "My Qth" settings for the QSO that the input field "Station Call" was empty.
When i inserted my call here and QSO saved again, the upload went now :D

M0RSF
Novice Class
Posts: 27
Joined: 29 Apr 2014, 20:42

Re: Not uploading QSO's

Post by M0RSF » 19 Jan 2020, 13:16

Automatic upload working fine here and only thing not showing is 'On Air' status.

73 Chris M0RSF
G/QRP #07737 - Fists #15922

User avatar
G4POP
Log4OM Alpha Team
Posts: 7461
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:55
Location: Burnham on Crouch, Essex UK

Re: Not uploading QSO's

Post by G4POP » 19 Jan 2020, 14:08

I checked EVERY confirmation upload this morning (Bulk, Manual and Auto) and every one works 100% so if you have an issue you did something wrong!

Password, user name, Key number, API code, Nickname or your QRZ subscription is expired or perhaps your not a paid XML QRZ user - Something is incorrect somewhere!
73 Terry G4POP

User avatar
f4gwm
Advanced Class
Posts: 31
Joined: 18 Jan 2020, 17:07

Re: Not uploading QSO's

Post by f4gwm » 19 Jan 2020, 15:57

i have take the same login and upload code from log4om v1 and i put it in the v2 but nothing appear on hrdlog

i see information on hrdlog page say that the logbook is upload but nothing really appear on the hrd logbook

i think something is wrong because all parameter are same in v1 and v2
F4GWM
CEDRIC

KN4ORP
Novice Class
Posts: 7
Joined: 19 Jan 2020, 00:54

Re: Not uploading QSO's

Post by KN4ORP » 19 Jan 2020, 18:58

The information is a direct copy from version 1 which is working doing automatic uploads to both QRZ and HRDlog. I am a paid QRZ subscriber so that is not the problem.

Post Reply