Hello,
after importing Adif from HRD there are two columns with incorrect decimal points:
- Distance: 339543 km instead of 339,543 km and
- Sfi: 690 instead of 69 for example.
Can I correct these columns? I have some new qsos logged with Log4OM - all very fine.
Ralph, DL2YED
Adif import from HRD
- IW3HMH
- Site Admin
- Posts: 2927
- Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:20
- Location: Quarto d'Altino - Venezia (ITA)
- Contact:
Re: Adif import from HRD
can you write here the ADIF row for this QSO as originally imported?
Daniele Pistollato - IW3HMH
Re: Adif import from HRD
Hello Daniele,
Thank You for answering. Following is a qso I imported from HRD. They are all wrong in distance and Sfi, but in HRD they were right. Is there a mistake in the "Adif creator" in HRD?
<ADIF_VERS:5>3.1.0 <PROGRAMID:7>Log4OM2 <PROGRAMVERSION:7>2.6.1.0 <eoh>
<ANT_AZ:1>0 <ANT_EL:1>0 <BAND:3>30m <BAND_RX:3>30m <CALL:5>DK2OY <CONT:2>EU <COUNTRY:24>Fed. Republic of Germany <CQZ:2>14 <DISTANCE:6>339534 <DXCC:3>230 <EQSL_QSLSDATE:8>20200429 <EQSL_QSL_RCVD:1>N <EQSL_QSL_SENT:1>Y <FREQ:9>10.141966 <GRIDSQUARE:4>JO44 <ITUZ:2>28 <LOTW_QSLSDATE:8>20200429 <LOTW_QSL_RCVD:1>N <LOTW_QSL_SENT:1>Y <MODE:4>MFSK <SUBMODE:3>FT4 <MY_CITY:14>Recklinghausen <MY_COUNTRY:24>Fed. Republic of Germany <MY_CQ_ZONE:2>14 <MY_GRIDSQUARE:6>JO31OP <MY_ITU_ZONE:2>28 <MY_NAME:5>Ralph <MY_RIG:15>Kenwood TS-2000 <NAME:2>OM <OPERATOR:6>DL2YED <OWNER_CALLSIGN:6>DL2YED <STATION_CALLSIGN:6>DL2YED <PROGRAMID:7>LOG4OM2 <PROGRAMVERSION:7>2.6.1.0 <QSL_RCVD:1>N <QSL_RCVD_VIA:1>E <QSL_SENT:1>N <QSL_SENT_VIA:1>E <QSO_COMPLETE:1>Y <QSO_DATE:8>20200429 <QSO_DATE_OFF:8>20200429 <RST_RCVD:3>-15 <RST_SENT:3>-09 <SWL:1>N <TIME_OFF:6>135352 <TIME_ON:6>135323 <TX_PWR:2>70 <PFX:3>DK2 <QSO_RANDOM:1>Y <SFI:3>690 <APP_L4ONG_SATELLITE_QSO:1>N <APP_L4ONG_CONTEST:1>N <APP_L4ONG_QSO_CONFIRMATIONS:571>[{"CT":"EQSL","S":"Yes","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic","SD":"2020-04-29T00:00:00Z"},{"CT":"LOTW","S":"Yes","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic","SD":"2020-04-29T00:00:00Z"},{"CT":"QSL","S":"No","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"},{"CT":"QRZCOM","S":"Requested","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"},{"CT":"HAMQTH","S":"Requested","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"},{"CT":"HRDLOG","S":"Requested","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"},{"CT":"CLUBLOG","S":"Requested","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"}] <APP_L4ONG_QSO_AWARD_REFERENCES:188>[{"AC":"DXCC","R":"230","G":"EU","SUB":[],"GRA":[]},{"AC":"WAC","R":"EU","SUB":[],"GRA":[]},{"AC":"WAZ","R":"14","SUB":[],"GRA":[]},{"AC":"WDRC","R":"230","G":"GERMANY","SUB":[],"GRA":[]}] <EOR>
Thank You very much.
Ralph, DL2YED
Thank You for answering. Following is a qso I imported from HRD. They are all wrong in distance and Sfi, but in HRD they were right. Is there a mistake in the "Adif creator" in HRD?
<ADIF_VERS:5>3.1.0 <PROGRAMID:7>Log4OM2 <PROGRAMVERSION:7>2.6.1.0 <eoh>
<ANT_AZ:1>0 <ANT_EL:1>0 <BAND:3>30m <BAND_RX:3>30m <CALL:5>DK2OY <CONT:2>EU <COUNTRY:24>Fed. Republic of Germany <CQZ:2>14 <DISTANCE:6>339534 <DXCC:3>230 <EQSL_QSLSDATE:8>20200429 <EQSL_QSL_RCVD:1>N <EQSL_QSL_SENT:1>Y <FREQ:9>10.141966 <GRIDSQUARE:4>JO44 <ITUZ:2>28 <LOTW_QSLSDATE:8>20200429 <LOTW_QSL_RCVD:1>N <LOTW_QSL_SENT:1>Y <MODE:4>MFSK <SUBMODE:3>FT4 <MY_CITY:14>Recklinghausen <MY_COUNTRY:24>Fed. Republic of Germany <MY_CQ_ZONE:2>14 <MY_GRIDSQUARE:6>JO31OP <MY_ITU_ZONE:2>28 <MY_NAME:5>Ralph <MY_RIG:15>Kenwood TS-2000 <NAME:2>OM <OPERATOR:6>DL2YED <OWNER_CALLSIGN:6>DL2YED <STATION_CALLSIGN:6>DL2YED <PROGRAMID:7>LOG4OM2 <PROGRAMVERSION:7>2.6.1.0 <QSL_RCVD:1>N <QSL_RCVD_VIA:1>E <QSL_SENT:1>N <QSL_SENT_VIA:1>E <QSO_COMPLETE:1>Y <QSO_DATE:8>20200429 <QSO_DATE_OFF:8>20200429 <RST_RCVD:3>-15 <RST_SENT:3>-09 <SWL:1>N <TIME_OFF:6>135352 <TIME_ON:6>135323 <TX_PWR:2>70 <PFX:3>DK2 <QSO_RANDOM:1>Y <SFI:3>690 <APP_L4ONG_SATELLITE_QSO:1>N <APP_L4ONG_CONTEST:1>N <APP_L4ONG_QSO_CONFIRMATIONS:571>[{"CT":"EQSL","S":"Yes","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic","SD":"2020-04-29T00:00:00Z"},{"CT":"LOTW","S":"Yes","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic","SD":"2020-04-29T00:00:00Z"},{"CT":"QSL","S":"No","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"},{"CT":"QRZCOM","S":"Requested","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"},{"CT":"HAMQTH","S":"Requested","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"},{"CT":"HRDLOG","S":"Requested","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"},{"CT":"CLUBLOG","S":"Requested","R":"No","SV":"Electronic","RV":"Electronic"}] <APP_L4ONG_QSO_AWARD_REFERENCES:188>[{"AC":"DXCC","R":"230","G":"EU","SUB":[],"GRA":[]},{"AC":"WAC","R":"EU","SUB":[],"GRA":[]},{"AC":"WAZ","R":"14","SUB":[],"GRA":[]},{"AC":"WDRC","R":"230","G":"GERMANY","SUB":[],"GRA":[]}] <EOR>
Thank You very much.
Ralph, DL2YED
Re: Adif import from HRD
...
and this is the adif file generated by HRD. Seems to be fine:
<ADIF_VERS:3>2.2
<PROGRAMID:14>HamRadioDeluxe
<PROGRAMVERSION:17>Version 6.7.0.277
<CREATED_TIMESTAMP:15>20200515 191858
<EOH>
<a_index:3>6.0 <ant_az:3>0.0 <ant_el:3>0.0 <band:3>30m <band_rx:3>30m <call:5>DK2OY <cont:2>EU <country:24>Fed. Republic of Germany
<cqz:2>14 <distance:7>339.534 <dxcc:3>230 <eqsl_qslsdate:8>20200429 <eqsl_qsl_rcvd:1>N <eqsl_qsl_sent:1>Y
<force_init:1>N <freq:9>10.141966 <gridsquare:4>JO44 <ituz:2>28 <k_index:3>0.0 <lat:11>N000 00.000 <lon:11>E000 00.000
<lotw_qslsdate:8>20200429 <lotw_qsl_rcvd:1>N <lotw_qsl_sent:1>Y <mode:3>FT4 <my_city:14>Recklinghausen
<my_country:24>Fed. Republic of Germany <my_cq_zone:2>14 <my_gridsquare:6>JO31OP <my_itu_zone:2>28 <my_lat:11>N051 38.750
<my_lon:11>E007 12.500 <my_name:5>Ralph <my_rig:15>Kenwood TS-2000 <name:2>OM <operator:6>DL2YED <owner_callsign:6>DL2YED
<pfx:3>DK2 <qsl_rcvd:1>N <qsl_sent:1>N <qso_complete:1>Y <qso_random:1>N <rst_rcvd:3>-15 <rst_sent:3>-09
<rx_pwr:3>0.0 <sfi:4>69.0 <station_callsign:6>DL2YED <swl:1>N <time_off:6>135352 <time_on:6>135323 <tx_pwr:6>70.000
<hrdcountryno:3>230 <submode:4>MFSK <qso_date:8>20200429 <EOR>
Ralph, DL2YED
and this is the adif file generated by HRD. Seems to be fine:
<ADIF_VERS:3>2.2
<PROGRAMID:14>HamRadioDeluxe
<PROGRAMVERSION:17>Version 6.7.0.277
<CREATED_TIMESTAMP:15>20200515 191858
<EOH>
<a_index:3>6.0 <ant_az:3>0.0 <ant_el:3>0.0 <band:3>30m <band_rx:3>30m <call:5>DK2OY <cont:2>EU <country:24>Fed. Republic of Germany
<cqz:2>14 <distance:7>339.534 <dxcc:3>230 <eqsl_qslsdate:8>20200429 <eqsl_qsl_rcvd:1>N <eqsl_qsl_sent:1>Y
<force_init:1>N <freq:9>10.141966 <gridsquare:4>JO44 <ituz:2>28 <k_index:3>0.0 <lat:11>N000 00.000 <lon:11>E000 00.000
<lotw_qslsdate:8>20200429 <lotw_qsl_rcvd:1>N <lotw_qsl_sent:1>Y <mode:3>FT4 <my_city:14>Recklinghausen
<my_country:24>Fed. Republic of Germany <my_cq_zone:2>14 <my_gridsquare:6>JO31OP <my_itu_zone:2>28 <my_lat:11>N051 38.750
<my_lon:11>E007 12.500 <my_name:5>Ralph <my_rig:15>Kenwood TS-2000 <name:2>OM <operator:6>DL2YED <owner_callsign:6>DL2YED
<pfx:3>DK2 <qsl_rcvd:1>N <qsl_sent:1>N <qso_complete:1>Y <qso_random:1>N <rst_rcvd:3>-15 <rst_sent:3>-09
<rx_pwr:3>0.0 <sfi:4>69.0 <station_callsign:6>DL2YED <swl:1>N <time_off:6>135352 <time_on:6>135323 <tx_pwr:6>70.000
<hrdcountryno:3>230 <submode:4>MFSK <qso_date:8>20200429 <EOR>
Ralph, DL2YED
Re: Adif import from HRD
Hello,
the same issue, if you export an adif from log4om V2 and import it again in LOG4OM e.g. new datat base.
73, Hans DF2MC
the same issue, if you export an adif from log4om V2 and import it again in LOG4OM e.g. new datat base.
73, Hans DF2MC