T10 rst format

General discussions V2
Post Reply
User avatar
F1ABL
Advanced Class
Posts: 40
Joined: 19 Nov 2015, 18:48
Location: JN24OF
Contact:

T10 rst format

Post by F1ABL » 26 Jan 2020, 09:40

Hello,
Can you put mode the RST mode T10 in same format that JT mode.
My old QSO in T10 have now format 599, but not the real format ( -08 or other)
I hope that the RST digital will be not deleted.
Thanks 73 Michel F1ABL
F1ABL Michel JN24of

F5SIB
Novice Class
Posts: 15
Joined: 18 May 2017, 02:39
Location: nr.Orleans

Re: T10 rst format

Post by F5SIB » 26 Jan 2020, 21:14

Salut Michel,
1/ make a backup of your log
find the file rst.xml in C:\Users\xxxxxxx\AppData\Roaming\Log4OM2 folder

2/ make a backup of the original file or rename it
3/ replace by this file,'attached>

P.s work here for my T10 qso
73
Attachments
rst.xml
(24.08 KiB) Downloaded 21 times

Post Reply