Telnet Cluster

General discussions about Log4OM features
Post Reply
User avatar
g7fkj
Novice Class
Posts: 15
Joined: 23 Mar 2013, 12:09
Location: Stretford

Telnet Cluster

Post by g7fkj » 31 Mar 2013, 09:26

Just turned my pc on and the telnet cluster does not appear to be working the connect button is greyed out with only the DISCONNECT button available. It wa working yesterday...
Yaesu 450D
Windows 10
Sandpiper MV10 Aerial

Regards

Colin

User avatar
G4POP
Log4OM Alpha Team
Posts: 7451
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:55
Location: Burnham on Crouch, Essex UK

Re: Telnet Cluster

Post by G4POP » 31 Mar 2013, 09:44

Did you try disconnect and then reconnect?

What version of the program are you using? Help/About shows the version

Which cluster do you use?
73 Terry G4POP

User avatar
g7fkj
Novice Class
Posts: 15
Joined: 23 Mar 2013, 12:09
Location: Stretford

Re: Telnet Cluster

Post by g7fkj » 01 Apr 2013, 16:10

Hi Terry
1.11.5.0, I got t working but do not know how..clicked on Sun and Moon buttons and it fired off again, it is the cluster that is set up in Log40M it says Telnet Cluster. It is still working OK.

Cheers for thr responce

Regards

Colin
G7FKJ
Yaesu 450D
Windows 10
Sandpiper MV10 Aerial

Regards

Colin

User avatar
G4POP
Log4OM Alpha Team
Posts: 7451
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:55
Location: Burnham on Crouch, Essex UK

Re: Telnet Cluster

Post by G4POP » 01 Apr 2013, 16:19

Colin,
The cluster might have been down I suggest you use GB7MBC as it is local
73 Terry G4POP

Post Reply