DX Clusters

General discussions about Log4OM features
Post Reply
AB7R
Advanced Class
Posts: 39
Joined: 13 Apr 2013, 21:19
Location: Oak Harbor, WA

DX Clusters

Post by AB7R » 01 Jun 2013, 05:15

Is there a way to select a different cluster? I am use to using VE7CC telnet and have my filters set there the way I like them. I don't see anyplace to change whatever the default cluster is.

Tnx and 73
Greg
73,
Greg - AB7R

User avatar
G4POP
Moderator
Posts: 5483
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:55
Location: Burnham on Crouch, Essex UK

Re: DX Clusters

Post by G4POP » 01 Jun 2013, 06:40

AB7R wrote:Is there a way to select a different cluster? I am use to using VE7CC telnet and have my filters set there the way I like them. I don't see anyplace to change whatever the default cluster is.

Tnx and 73
Greg

Greg,
Utilities/F3 and then click 'Disconnect'

At the right hand end of the cluster name field there is a drop down arrow, click it and select a new cluster

Click 'Connect'

If you need to add a specific cluster to the list see page 33 of the user guide and edit the cluster list
73 Terry G4POP

Post Reply