Super Cluster Error

Need help? - Post here and we will find a solution for you.
Post Reply
radioman-ct
Novice Class
Posts: 4
Joined: 11 Jun 2016, 23:54

Super Cluster Error

Post by radioman-ct » 12 May 2018, 12:56

I get the attached error when I use the super cluster. I click "OK" and the cluster comes up and seems to work normally. Any help to stop this error?

Thanks
Brad
N4PYI
Attachments
Super Cluster Error.JPG
Super Cluster Error.JPG (21.91 KiB) Viewed 77 times

User avatar
G4POP
Moderator
Posts: 4766
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 15:55
Location: Burnham on Crouch, Essex UK

Re: Super Cluster Error

Post by G4POP » 12 May 2018, 19:26

Have you tried a fresh install?
73 Terry G4POP

User avatar
IW3HMH
Site Admin
Posts: 2134
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 15:20
Location: Quarto d'Altino - Venezia (ITA)
Contact:

Re: Super Cluster Error

Post by IW3HMH » 16 May 2018, 12:07

There is something that doesn't check correctly the number of rows before doing activities on the table.
Checking code. Thanks
Daniele Pistollato - IW3HMH

User avatar
IW3HMH
Site Admin
Posts: 2134
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 15:20
Location: Quarto d'Altino - Venezia (ITA)
Contact:

Re: Super Cluster Error

Post by IW3HMH » 16 May 2018, 14:49

It should be fixed...
Daniele Pistollato - IW3HMH

Post Reply