Callsign Database

Need help? - Post here and we will find a solution for you.
Post Reply
rl2017
Novice Class
Posts: 16
Joined: 11 Nov 2017, 18:11

Callsign Database

Post by rl2017 » 29 Jun 2019, 13:49

Use callsign info from callsign database to fill in log fields.

QRZ, Hamcall, etc...

Rod

User avatar
G4POP
Moderator
Posts: 5625
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:55
Location: Burnham on Crouch, Essex UK

Re: Callsign Database

Post by G4POP » 29 Jun 2019, 15:30

What is the question?
73 Terry G4POP

rl2017
Novice Class
Posts: 16
Joined: 11 Nov 2017, 18:11

Re: Callsign Database

Post by rl2017 » 30 Jun 2019, 12:34

I thought this was the feature suggestion area.

While using external callbook sources, is it possible to use callsign during lookup to fill in the fields
such as callsign, name, country, etc..

If not, would be good feature for future release.

Rod

User avatar
G4POP
Moderator
Posts: 5625
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:55
Location: Burnham on Crouch, Essex UK

Re: Callsign Database

Post by G4POP » 30 Jun 2019, 12:59

You can already do that but you need to set it up in options

All detailed in user guide and videos
73 Terry G4POP

Post Reply