JT9 Mode select

Yes, sometimes it happens... Please report any bugs here
Post Reply
w9mdb
Old Man
Posts: 109
Joined: 13 Jul 2014, 12:05

JT9 Mode select

Post by w9mdb » 23 Aug 2014, 12:38

Small bug....in the QSO Info JT9 is not in alphanumeric order in the Mode select.
It shows up before JT4 instead of after JT6M

User avatar
DF5WW
Log4OM Alpha Team
Posts: 1041
Joined: 02 May 2013, 09:49
Location: Kraam, Rhineland Palatinate, Germany
Contact:

Re: JT9 Mode select

Post by DF5WW » 23 Aug 2014, 15:25

Can confirm this. It´s wrong in the modelist.csv ... at modelist_user.txt all is in alphabetical order ..... but think it will be o.K. when Daniele fix it in the next release ?
It´s a vy small bug ;) ;)
73´s .. Juergen ... RedPitaya SDR 5 W, 20 mtr. indoor wireloop feeded with homemade ladderline (600 Ohms) ...

User avatar
DF5WW
Log4OM Alpha Team
Posts: 1041
Joined: 02 May 2013, 09:49
Location: Kraam, Rhineland Palatinate, Germany
Contact:

Re: JT9 Mode select

Post by DF5WW » 23 Aug 2014, 15:37

Have fixed this for now ..... Save actual modelist.csv to another folder and insert the new one into the L4O configuration folder .... :D :D

I forgot, after inserting the new modelist.csv into the configuration folder you have to restart L4O ;) ;)
Attachments
modelist.csv
(2.18 KiB) Downloaded 94 times
73´s .. Juergen ... RedPitaya SDR 5 W, 20 mtr. indoor wireloop feeded with homemade ladderline (600 Ohms) ...

Post Reply