Log40M > HamQTH upload

Yes, sometimes it happens... Please report any bugs here
User avatar
DF5WW
Log4OM Alpha Team
Posts: 951
Joined: 02 May 2013, 10:49
Location: Höhr-Grenzhausen, Rhineland Palatinate, Germany
Contact:

Re: Log40M > HamQTH upload

Post by DF5WW » 27 Sep 2017, 11:18

Hi Lele,

thank you. That would be the easier way to sort it out ;) ;)
73´s .. Juergen ... RedPitaya SDR 5 W, 20 mtr. indoor wireloop feeded with homemade ladderline (600 Ohms) ...

PD5ML
Novice Class
Posts: 5
Joined: 24 Sep 2017, 09:46

Re: Log40M > HamQTH upload

Post by PD5ML » 30 Sep 2017, 13:00

Just got a reply from Petr:

"It seems problem is in Log4OM because of wrong line ending characters in the request. It's described here:
https://serverfault.com/questions/85642 ... es#tab-top "
Michiel, Netherlands

User avatar
DF5WW
Log4OM Alpha Team
Posts: 951
Joined: 02 May 2013, 10:49
Location: Höhr-Grenzhausen, Rhineland Palatinate, Germany
Contact:

Re: Log40M > HamQTH upload

Post by DF5WW » 30 Sep 2017, 13:40

Looks like a problem with the new Apache Software on the server. In the old configuration of HamQTH
uploads from Log4OM working fine but now after Petr´s HDD crashes we have the problem with the
wrong lineendings.

But we should stay tuned. Lele is in contact with Petr and i think in the next maintenance update we
will have this function back. Meanwhile i do manual uploads to the HamQTH logbook ...

;) ;)
73´s .. Juergen ... RedPitaya SDR 5 W, 20 mtr. indoor wireloop feeded with homemade ladderline (600 Ohms) ...

Post Reply