Hi Daniele,
It seems latest Log4OM gets coordinates MY_LAT and MY_LON wrong on ADIF import. Even if I export a QSO to ADIF and then reimport - it reads proper N050 19.972 format as (inproper) decimal, resulting in absurd values:
73s,
Wojtek
bad coordinates on ADIF import
V2 error reports
Jump to
- News
- ↳ Country & Special Callsign file updates
- Log4OM v2
- ↳ FAQ
- ↳ General discussions
- ↳ User support
- ↳ Error reports
- ↳ Feature suggestions
- ↳ Country (LANGUAGE) Forum
- ↳ German language forum
- ↳ Spanish language forum
- ↳ Portuguese language forum
- ↳ French language forum
- ↳ Italian language forum
- ↳ Award Support
- Log4OM v1
- ↳ User Support
- ↳ General discussions
- ↳ Country (LANGUAGE) Forum
- ↳ German language forum
- ↳ Italian language forum
- ↳ Portuguese language forum
- ↳ Spanish language forum
- ↳ French language forum
- ↳ Software Integration
- ↳ SDR & VSP
- ↳ Feature suggestions
- ↳ Award support
- ↳ FAQ
- ↳ Error Reports
- ↳ Technical Information
- ↳ Send data to Log4OM
- ↳ Receive data from Log4OM
- ↳ Databases Etc.