non aggiorna frequenza e banda

Italian language forum v2
Post Reply
IV3DSG
New user
Posts: 1
Joined: 09 Mar 2018, 18:03

non aggiorna frequenza e banda

Post by IV3DSG » 28 Dec 2020, 10:16

Ho notato che selezionando una stazione sul cluster si apre la finestra di dialogo ma non aggiorna FREQ e BAND ( vedi allegato snapshot)
Chi mi aiuta?
THX e 73'3
Luigi IV3DSG
Attachments
Log4OM 2 snap.PNG
Log4OM 2 snap.PNG (53.23 KiB) Viewed 263 times

User avatar
G4POP
Log4OM Alpha Team
Posts: 8114
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:55
Location: Burnham on Crouch, Essex UK

Re: non aggiorna frequenza e banda

Post by G4POP » 07 Jan 2021, 14:46

double click on spot to qsy frequency and mode
73 Terry G4POP

I3LTT
Novice Class
Posts: 13
Joined: 07 Feb 2016, 22:36

Re: non aggiorna frequenza e banda

Post by I3LTT » 08 Jan 2021, 17:05

Ciao.
Lo fa ma a volte è necessario cliccare più di una volta sullo spot come se il programma fosse meno reattivo di una volta al cambio di frequenza.
It does this but sometimes it is necessary to click on the spot more than once as if the program was less responsive than once to the frequency change.

User avatar
G4POP
Log4OM Alpha Team
Posts: 8114
Joined: 21 Jan 2013, 14:55
Location: Burnham on Crouch, Essex UK

Re: non aggiorna frequenza e banda

Post by G4POP » 08 Jan 2021, 18:25

If your using Omnirig change the poll interval to 100
73 Terry G4POP

Post Reply